Awards

The Norrie Stride Trophy (Level 7)
1974/1975 - Rex Batten
1975/1976 - Fred Wiltshire
1976/1977 - Barry Kinchington
1977/1978 - Terry Fitzpatrick
1978/1979 - Terry Bligh
1979/1980 - Jim Barker
1980/1981 - Chris Smith
1981/1982 - Rudi Burton
1982/1983 - Graham Ward
1983/1984 - Alex Alexander
1984/1985 - Alan White
1985/1986 - Colin Miles
1986/1987 - Gill Shanley
1987/1988 - Barry Baker
1988/1989 - Mike Misselbrook
1989/1990 - Kevin Reeves
1990/1991 - Steve Early
1991/1992 - Bill Wilde
1992/1993 - Graham Swinfield
1993/1994 - Phil Sutton
1994/1995 - Paul Hammick
1995/1996 - John Sorrell
1996/1997 - John Bungay
1997/1998 - Ian Preston
1998/1999 - Andrew Trivett
1999/2000 - Antony Mills
2000/2001 - John Ward
2001/2002 - Bruce Moffatt
2002/2003 - Robyn Kingston
2003/2004 - Steve Hatch
2004/2005 - Anton Beavis
2005/2006 - Emma Nuttell
2006/2007 - Neil Williams
2007/2008 - Adrian Knight
2008/2009 - James and Paul Wright (Joint Winners)
2009/2010 - Steve Currie
2010/2011 - Rod Burt
2011/2012 - Dave Partner
2012/2013 - George Kimber-Sweatman
2013/2014 - Courtney Hooper
2014/2015 - Jack Darling
2015/2016 - Tom Darling
2016/2017 - Jordan Harbut
The Fred Beavil Trophy (Level 6)
1980/1981 - Bob Purkiss O.B.E.
1981/1982 - Mike Dawkins
1982/1983 - Mike Ellard
1983/1984 - Malcolm Watts
1984/1985 - Tony Unwin
1985/1986 - Ken Clarke
1986/1987 - Graham Lewin
1987/1988 - David Gorman
1988/1989 - Geoff Head
1989/1990 - David Corneby
1990/1991 - Barry Driscoll
1991/1992 - Colin Chamberlain
1992/1993 - Derek Belenger
1993/1994 - Graham Swinfield
1994/1995 - Malcolm Welch
1995/1996 - Paul Hammick
1996/1997 - Alex Alexander
1997/1998 - Mark Phillips
1998/1999 - Sarita Riley
1999/2000 - Ed Holmes
2000/2001 - Rod Davis
2001/2002 - John Ward
2002/2003 - Ivor Smith
2003/2004 - Andrew Waterhouse
2004/2005 - Peter Lavelle
2005/2006 - Anton Beavis
2006/2007 - Stephen Graham
2007/2008 - Not Awarded
2008/2009 - Steve Malone
2009/2010 - Clive Dobbin
2010/2011 - Steve Currie
2011/2012 - Michal Fogt
2012/2013 - Dave Partner
2013/2014 - George Kimber-Sweatman
2014/2015 - David Staynings
2015/2016 - Not Awarded
The Fred Sturgess Cup Award (Service to Society)
1995/1996 - Dennis Blight
1996/1997 - John Sturgess
1997/1998 - Albert Astbury
1998/1999 - Rudi Burton
1999/2000 - Les Chafe
2000/2001 - Trevor Rickman
2001/2002 - John Stonehouse
2002/2003 - Keith Bell
2003/2004 - John Bungay
2004/2005 - Alan Ausden
2005/2006 - Mike Misselbrook
2006/2007 - Greg Dickson
2007/2008 - Ed Holmes
2008/2009 - Ethel Kingston
2009/2010 - Marie Ward
2010/2011 - Ken Webb
2011/2012 - James Wright
2012/2013 - Huw Evans
2013/2014 - Rod Davis
2014/2015 - Mike Misselbrook
2015/2016 - Andrew Misselbrook
2016/2017 - John Bungay
The Trevor Rickman Merit Award (Level 5)
2000/2001 - Mike Misselbrook
2001/2002 - John Challis
2002/2003 - Huw Evans
2003/2004 - Rod Davis
2004/2005 - John Caverhill
2005/2006 - John Bungay
2006/2007 - Simon Johnson
2007/2008 - Rudi Burton
2008/2009 - Steve Greenhalgh
2009/2010 - John Bungay
2010/2011 - John Ward
2011/2012 - Paul Maxwell
2012/2013 - Rod Burt
2013/2014 - Bruce Waymark
2014/2015 - George Kimber-Sweetman
2015/2016 - Roger Hatcher
2016/2017 - Adrian Knight
The Mike Misselbrook Shield (Level 8/9)
2008/2009 - Michael Johnson
2009/2010 - Andrew Misselbrook
2010/2011 - Ashley Blakeley
2011/2012 - Courtney Hooper
2012/2013 - Jake Balcombe
2013/2014 - Jack Darling
2014/2015 - Jordan Harbut
2015/2016 - Lewis Walker
2016/2017 - Not Awarded
The Ken Webb Society Award (Service to Society)
2011/2012 - Andrew Misselbrook
2012/2013 - John Harvey
2013/2014 - John Stonehouse
2014/2015 - Adrian Knight
2015/2016 - Rod Davis
2016/2017 - Neil Williams
2017/2018 - Alan Ausden